Tuesday, October 2, 2007

Barbara ology

MOUTHOLOGY

Q. What is your salad dressing of choice?
Ranch
Q. What is your favorite fast food restaurant?
A&W
Q. What is your favorite sit-down restaurant?
Outback

Q. On average, what size tip do you leave at a restaurant?
usually around 5 dollars.  Highest was 10 dollars twice....

Q. What food could you eat every day for two weeks and not get sick of?
Pizza
Q. What are your pizza toppings of choice?
Pepperoni, Sausage, mushroom and extrA cheese
Q. What do you like to put on your toast?
blueberry and black cheery fruit spread
TECHNOLOGY

Q. What is your wallpaper on your computer?
Sunflowers in a field that says Happy Autumn
Q. How many televisions are in your house?
2 that work and 1 that needs an antena

BIOLOGY

Q. Are you right-handed or left-handed?
Right

Q. Have you ever had anything removed from your body?
Eric,

 my gallbladder, tooth, snot, poop, pee...can someone say TMI LOL
Q. When was the last time you had a cavity?
now......

Q. What is the last heavy item you lifted?
the dang flour and dog food at work, not to mention all those bottles of water that weigh like more than me,,,and my back is killing me!
Q. Have you ever been knocked unconscious?
A nurse od'd me on morphine one time after a surgery on my arm and they had to bring in the crash cart.
BULL[CRAP]OLOGY

Q. If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die?
no

Q. If you could change your name, what would you change it to?
if I changed my name I wouldn't be me anymore...or would I

Q. What color do you think looks best on you?
colors fit better in their box
Q. Have you ever swallowed a non-food item by mistake?
once I swallowed a bee/////
Q. Have you ever saved someone's life?
Actually yes....I saved two little girls from drowning, a little girl from choking and lady in my old restaurant from choking and a guy who had a seizure.
Q. Has someone ever saved yours?
At the time it happened I really thought so.  I was caught up in some rapids and a counselor grabbed me back..... 

DAREOLOGY

Q. Would you kiss a member of the same sex for $100?
yeah. On the cheek
Q. Would you allow one of your little fingers to be cut off for $200,000?
no

Q. Would you never blog again for $50,000?
show me the money

Q. Would you pose naked in a magazine for $250,000?
no.....but maybe for a million

Q. Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000?
don't think so...
Q. Would you, without fear of punishment, take a human life for $1,000,000?
NEVER

DUMBOLOGY

Q: What is in your left pocket?
nothing

Q: Is Napoleon Dynamite actually a good movie?
tHIS MOVIE CRACKS ME UP

Q: Do you have hardwood or carpet in your house?
FLOORS...WHAT ARE FLOORS? The newest floor is in the kitchen. All the other rooms have old three layer linoleum.  The new room still has the wood floor and there is carpet in Eric's old bedroom.
Q: Do you sit or stand in the shower?
Stand...who sits in the shower?

Q: Could you live with roommates?
yeah, but I'd rather not

Q: How many pairs of flip flops do you own?
Two pairs of Jesus sandals

Q: Last time you had a run-in with the cops?
got stopped one time coming home from karaoke, but since I don't drink......nothing happened....he said I had a tail light out.
Q: What do you want to be when you grow up?
I don't want to grow up.

Q: Who is number 1 on your top 8?
Rick and Eric and Tiny

LASTOLOGY

Q: Last Friend you talked to?
My son Eric
Q: Last person who called u?
Eric
Q: Person you hugged?
Eric

FAVORITOLOGY

Q: Number?
7

Q: Season?
summer if I have a place to swim, spring for the flowers and winter for the cold nights of snuggling.

CURRENTOLOGY

Q: Missing someone?
no

Q: Mood?
happy Eric is here!
Q: Listening to?
Ricks truck coming home from work

Q: Watching?
myself type this quiz

Q: Worrying about?
pain in my back
RANDOMOLOGY

Q: First place you went this morning?
coffeepot....Rick was in the bathroom
Q: What can you not wait to do?
feel Healthy again

Q: What's the last movie you saw?
Death Proof

Q: Do you smile often?
sure as often as I can

Q: Are you a friendly person?
everyone tells me I am.

 

HAVE FUN LOOK FORWARD TO READING YOURS.

XOXbARB

8 comments:

lsfp1960 said...

good answers Barbara...Linda in gloomy, rainy Washington state  

am4039 said...

hey missing you gf, I love your answers.

fasttrack58 said...

I loved this one!!
Great answers!
Enjoy your visit with Eric!
and rest your back....
Linda :)

lisa41076 said...

Barbara, I love your answers !!!!!!!!! Miss you, Love You Lisa XOXOXO

tpiez4me said...

Hey Barbara that was cute!!!

randlprysock said...

This looks fun!!  I love A & W and Ranch dressing... love Outback... yay, mushrooms on pizza!!  
Lisa

luddie343 said...

Wow Barb, this is so interesting about you!  D'you realize you may've already fulfilled the reason for your being alive at this time in this place?  You saved people's lives, what is more noble?  And I'm curious:  I know fruit is happy, but "cheery"?  lol sorry just havinbg fun here.  I re-read these answers, you have an unusual idea about money lol.  xoxo CATHY
http://journals.aol.com/luddie343/DARETOTHINK/  

queenb8261 said...

hey Sis. Sorry I haven't been by,  I haven't been getting some of my alerts so tonight I thought, I better check in with you.  Glad you got to see Eric. I hope things are going well with him. You haven't gotten that tooth fixed. Can't you find a dentist that will take payments? Or a dental school. I would go a dental school if I didn't have ins. About you back...don't they have any "REAL MEN" in that damn store. That's crap. You shouldn't have to be lifting that heavy stuff. Am I gonna have to down wthere and slap the snot out of some manager?
Love the answers to your ssurveys. I don't have time to do those anymore. I swear, I thought with Shelby in school I'd have less to do. I probably do but with not feeling well and all the DR appoinments I don't have time to spend on the computer much.  
You Take care...Luv Ya Sis, Barb